Mains Race Lineup
1
Legend Of Electric Buggy C-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG AUBERTIN
2 2SHAUN DE JAGER
3 3KENZO WEST 1 52 (1,2)
4 4BRIAN CAZA
5 5JASON RANNI 1 52 (1,2)
6 6GLENN SISON
2
10th 4 Wheel Buggy A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONNY RANNI 1 2 (3,1)
2 2JONATHAN HYLTON 2 3 (1,3)
3 3PETER AULD 3 3 (2,1)
4 4BEN GIGLIA 4 6 (2,1)
5 5GLENN SISON 5 6 (3,2)
6 6JIM RODGERS 6 8 (2,3)
3
8th Electric Buggy G-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON RANNI 61 104 (1,2)
2 2NICK SCHNEIDER 62 107 (1,2)
3 3MIKAYLA ROSS 63 109 (3,2)
4 4GLENN SISON 64 117 (3,1)
5 5JEFF WIGHTON JR 65 119 (1,3)
4
Legend Of Nitro Buggy B-Main
Length: 12:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE PARENT 1 32 (1,2)
2 2GARETH HOUBEN 1 32 (1,2)
3 3MONTY WOLFF 1 32 (1,2)
4 4BEN GIGLIA 1 32 (1,2)
5 5ROB GRAHAM
6 6BRIAN CAZA
5
4 Wheel Short Course Truck B-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TORI ADAMS 11 19 (3,2)
2 2OWEN CLAUS 12 23 (2,3)
3 3AIDAN THAYER 13 25 (3,2)
4 4ALLEN NICHOLS 14 28 (2,1)
5 5RON SHORTT 15 30 (3,1)
6 6DEVON PAGLIA 16 31 (3,1)
6
8th Electric Buggy F-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KOLTON VOGEL 51 90 (2,3)
2 2NATHAN ROSS 52 91 (1,3)
3 3CAROLYN WOLFF 53 92 (3,1)
4 4BRAD CLAUS 54 93 (2,3)
5 5WESLEY SEEGER 55 95 (3,2)
6 6KENZO WEST 56 99 (3,1)
7 7AARON YATES 57 101 (3,1)
8 8BRIAN CAZA 58 102 (2,3)
9 9JASON MARTIN 59 102 (2,1)
10 10SAMANTHA LACHANCE 60 104 (3,1)
11 11JASON RANNI Bump-Up
12 12GLENN SISON Bump-Up
7
8th Nitro Buggy D-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VARJ ARMAN 31 51 (1,3)
2 2EDDIE WONG 32 53 (2,1)
3 3ETHAN BAKER 33 55 (2,3)
4 4BEN GIGLIA 34 56 (3,1)
5 5MARK BARROWCLIFFE 35 59 (2,1)
6 6ROB GRAHAM 36 62 (2,3)
7 7SCOTT PATTERSON 37 66 (2,3)
8 8BRIAN CAZA 38 66 (3,2)
8
8th Electric Truggy D-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL VAN DE WIELE 31 54 (1,2)
2 2ALLEN NICHOLS 32 56 (1,3)
3 3CAROLYN WOLFF 33 56 (3,2)
4 4DEVON PAGLIA 34 57 (1,3)
5 5RANDY BUSH 35 59 (3,2)
6 6CHRIS LAROCQUE 36 62 (3,1)
7 7JERRY WALTON 37 65 (3,1)
8 8KITTY CAT 38 66 (2,1)
9 9KENZO WEST 39 67 (3,2)
10 10OWEN CLAUS 40 69 (1,3)
11 11AARON YATES 41 72 (3,2)
12 12TREVOR THORNTON 42 74 (2,1)
13 13SEAN WANG 43 77 (2,1)
9
8th Electric Buggy E-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NEIL STEWART 41 69 (2,3)
2 2JIM RODGERS 42 73 (1,2)
3 3PETE ELPHINSTONE SR 43 76 (2,3)
4 4JEFF WIGHTON 44 78 (3,2)
5 5AIDAN THAYER 45 78 (3,1)
6 6TOM HUGHES 46 81 (2,3)
7 7EDDIE WONG 47 83 (1,3)
8 8MARK PETRONIS 48 84 (3,1)
9 9CRAIG AUBERTIN 49 86 (3,1)
10 10SHAUN DE JAGER 50 88 (1,2)
11 11KOLTON VOGEL Bump-Up
12 12NATHAN ROSS Bump-Up
10
8th Nitro Truggy C-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS COOPER 21 35 (2,3)
2 2ROB GRAHAM 22 39 (1,2)
3 3TORI ADAMS 23 40 (2,1)
4 4SCOTT PATTERSON 24 42 (1,3)
5 5RANDY BUSH 25 47 (2,3)
6 6CHRIS LAROCQUE 26 49 (1,2)
7 7RICK HAY
11
8th Electric Truggy C-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID TURCOTTE 21 32 (3,2)
2 2PETE ELPHINSTONE SR 22 36 (2,3)
3 3DERRICK PRIOR 23 37 (3,1)
4 4TOM HUGHES 24 43 (3,2)
5 5MASON MENNEN 25 44 (2,3)
6 6MARK BARROWCLIFFE 26 48 (1,2)
7 7JASON RANNI 27 50 (2,1)
8 8MARK PETRONIS 28 52 (1,2)
9 9JEFF WIGHTON 29 54 (3,1)
10 10BRAD CLAUS 30 54 (3,2)
11 11PAUL VAN DE WIELE Bump-Up
12 12CHRIS LAROCQUE Bump-Up
12
4 Wheel Short Course Truck A1-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAY LEFORT 1 2 (2,3)
2 2ADAM ROSS 2 3 (3,2)
3 3MICHAEL MOORE SR 3 7 (2,3)
4 4DENIS MAYVILLE 4 8 (3,2)
5 5RANDY BUSH 5 12 (2,3)
6 6PETER AULD 6 13 (3,2)
7 7CHRIS LAROCQUE 7 15 (2,3)
8 8CHRIS COOPER 8 17 (3,2)
9 9NICK SCHNEIDER 9 19 (2,3)
10 10NATHAN ROSS 10 19 (2,3)
11 11AIDAN THAYER Bump-Up
12 12TORI ADAMS Bump-Up
13
Legend Of Electric Buggy B-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL VAN DE WIELE
2 2MIKE PLAYER
3 3DEREK KOSTYCHYN
4 4MATT EBBAGE 1 52 (1,2)
5 5JIM RODGERS
6 6PETE ELPHINSTONE SR 1 52 (1,2)
7 7JEFF WIGHTON 1 52 (1,2)
8 8TOM HUGHES
9 9EDDIE WONG 1 52 (1,2)
10 10MARK PETRONIS
11 11JASON RANNI Bump-Up
12 12SHAUN DE JAGER Bump-Up
14
8th Nitro Buggy C-Main
Length: 12:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT DICKSON 21 33 (1,3)
2 2ANDREW BUCAR 22 34 (3,1)
3 3SCOTT DEMOOR 23 35 (3,1)
4 4KEVIN SILLER 24 36 (1,2)
5 5JOE PARENT 25 37 (1,2)
6 6RYAN MARTIN 26 42 (2,1)
7 7CRAIG AUBERTIN 27 42 (1,3)
8 8ROB VAN ES 28 43 (2,3)
9 9GARETH HOUBEN 29 43 (1,2)
10 10MONTY WOLFF 30 48 (3,1)
11 11BEN GIGLIA Bump-Up
12 12ETHAN BAKER Bump-Up
15
8th Electric Buggy D-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DENIS MAYVILLE 31 50 (3,2)
2 2PAUL VAN DE WIELE 32 53 (2,1)
3 3MIKE PLAYER 33 53 (3,1)
4 4CHRIS FONTES 34 55 (2,3)
5 5STEVE THAYER 35 60 (2,3)
6 6SHELDON LACHANCE 36 60 (1,3)
7 7DEREK KOSTYCHYN 37 63 (3,2)
8 8NICK HANSEN 38 67 (2,1)
9 9MATT EBBAGE 39 69 (3,2)
10 10MASON MENNEN 40 69 (3,1)
11 11CRAIG AUBERTIN Bump-Up
12 12AIDAN THAYER Bump-Up
16
4 Wheel Short Course Truck A2-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAY LEFORT 1 2 (2,3)
2 2ADAM ROSS 2 3 (3,2)
3 3MICHAEL MOORE SR 3 7 (2,3)
4 4DENIS MAYVILLE 4 8 (3,2)
5 5RANDY BUSH 5 12 (2,3)
6 6PETER AULD 6 13 (3,2)
7 7CHRIS LAROCQUE 7 15 (2,3)
8 8CHRIS COOPER 8 17 (3,2)
9 9NICK SCHNEIDER 9 19 (2,3)
10 10NATHAN ROSS 10 19 (2,3)
11 11AIDAN THAYER Bump-Up
12 12TORI ADAMS Bump-Up
17
Legend Of Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 15:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVEN DI PLACIDO 1 32 (1,2)
2 2DAVID LECUYER 1 32 (1,2)
3 3STEVE BULMAN 1 32 (1,2)
4 4RICK ENDLER 1 32 (1,2)
5 5JONATHAN MONGEAU 1 32 (1,2)
6 6GEORGE STILLY 1 32 (1,2)
7 7DANIEL SALVAS 1 32 (1,2)
8 8MARC ILTON 1 32 (1,2)
9 9ANDREW BUCAR 1 32 (1,2)
10 10SCOTT DEMOOR 1 32 (1,2)
11 11MONTY WOLFF Bump-Up
12 12JOE PARENT Bump-Up
18
8th Electric Buggy C-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARC ILTON 21 37 (1,2)
2 2CHRIS COOPER 22 38 (1,2)
3 3MONTY WOLFF 23 39 (2,3)
4 4JONNY RANNI 24 41 (2,1)
5 5JAY LEFORT 25 43 (2,1)
6 6MICHAEL MOORE SR 26 44 (3,2)
7 7SCOTT DEMOOR 27 46 (1,3)
8 8PETER AULD 28 46 (3,1)
9 9KYLE WELSH 29 48 (3,1)
10 10JEREMY CHIU 30 50 (1,3)
11 11CRAIG AUBERTIN Bump-Up
12 12CHRIS FONTES Bump-Up
19
8th Nitro Truggy B-Main
Length: 15:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON HONG 11 16 (2,1)
2 2CARL BALZER 12 19 (2,3)
3 3MATT DICKSON 13 20 (1,2)
4 4RYAN MARTIN 14 22 (1,3)
5 5KIRK PETERKIN 15 30 (2,3)
6 6MIKE MOORE JR 16 31 (3,1)
7 7JONATHAN HYLTON 17 32 (1,3)
8 8KOLTON VOGEL 18 33 (1,3)
9 9VARJ ARMAN 19 35 (1,2)
10 10DERRICK PRIOR 20 35 (2,3)
11 11TORI ADAMS Bump-Up
12 12RANDY BUSH Bump-Up
20
Legend Of Electric Buggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FAB VETT 1 52 (1,2)
2 2DANIEL SALVAS 1 52 (1,2)
3 3ANDREW BUCAR 1 52 (1,2)
4 4RICK ENDLER 1 52 (1,2)
5 5CARL BALZER 1 52 (1,2)
6 6MARC ILTON 1 52 (1,2)
7 7CHRIS COOPER 1 52 (1,2)
8 8JAY LEFORT 1 52 (1,2)
9 9SCOTT DEMOOR 1 52 (1,2)
10 10JEREMY CHIU
11 11PAUL VAN DE WIELE Bump-Up
12 12MIKE PLAYER Bump-Up
21
8th Nitro Buggy B-Main
Length: 15:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICK ENDLER 11 18 (2,3)
2 2JONATHAN MONGEAU 12 18 (3,1)
3 3GEORGE STILLY 13 20 (3,2)
4 4DANIEL SALVAS 14 20 (1,2)
5 5MARC ILTON 15 23 (2,3)
6 6ANDREW BLAKLEY 16 28 (2,1)
7 7KYLE ROBINSON 17 29 (3,2)
8 8KIRK PETERKIN 18 30 (1,2)
9 9ADAM ROSS 19 31 (2,3)
10 10TOMMY GIOVINAZO 20 31 (3,1)
11 11ANDREW BUCAR Bump-Up
12 12GARETH HOUBEN Bump-Up
22
8th Electric Truggy B-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY CHIU 11 15 (2,3)
2 2MIKE PLAYER 12 17 (2,1)
3 3DENIS MAYVILLE 13 19 (3,1)
4 4JONNY RANNI 14 21 (1,3)
5 5STEVE THAYER 15 23 (2,1)
6 6MARC ILTON 16 24 (1,2)
7 7CHRIS COOPER 17 26 (2,3)
8 8NEIL STEWART 18 29 (3,1)
9 9DEREK KOSTYCHYN 19 29 (2,1)
10 10RICK HAY 20 32 (3,1)
11 11DERRICK PRIOR Bump-Up
12 12BRAD CLAUS Bump-Up
23
8th Electric Buggy B-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FAB VETT 11 12 (1,2)
2 2DANIEL SALVAS 12 23 (1,3)
3 3ANDREW BLAKLEY 13 23 (1,2)
4 4ANDREW BUCAR 14 23 (2,3)
5 5STEVE BULMAN 15 26 (3,1)
6 6RICK ENDLER 16 27 (1,3)
7 7ANTIONE BILODEAU 17 28 (3,2)
8 8CARL BALZER 18 28 (2,3)
9 9ADAM ROSS 19 30 (3,1)
10 10BRANDON HONG 20 33 (3,1)
11 11MICHAEL MOORE SR Bump-Up
12 12PETER AULD Bump-Up
24
8th Electric Truggy A1-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN SILLER 1 0 (1,3)
2 2ROB VAN ES 2 4 (3,2)
3 3JAY LEFORT 3 8 (1,3)
4 4TIM ROBINSON 4 9 (2,1)
5 5SHELDON LACHANCE 5 11 (2,1)
6 6PETER AULD 6 11 (1,2)
7 7MICHAEL MOORE SR 7 13 (3,2)
8 8MATT EBBAGE 8 13 (1,3)
9 9CHRIS FONTES 9 13 (3,1)
10 10THE OTTER 10 14 (2,3)
11 11MARC ILTON Bump-Up
12 12JEREMY CHIU Bump-Up
25
8th Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 25:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUGLAS SHEWFELT 1 0 (2,1)
2 2KYRA BACH 2 2 (3,1)
3 3DAVID REIMER 3 5 (2,1)
4 4JORDAN MILES 4 8 (2,1)
5 5STEVEN DI PLACIDO 5 9 (3,1)
6 6STEVEN DZUIBAN 6 9 (1,2)
7 7DAVID LECUYER 7 11 (2,1)
8 8DYLAN RAPOSO 8 15 (3,2)
9 9PETE ELPHINSTONE JR 9 18 (2,3)
10 10STEVE BULMAN 10 18 (1,2)
11 11TOMMY GIOVINAZO Bump-Up
12 12GARETH HOUBEN Bump-Up
26
8th Electric Truggy A2-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN SILLER 1 0 (1,3)
2 2ROB VAN ES 2 4 (3,2)
3 3JAY LEFORT 3 8 (1,3)
4 4TIM ROBINSON 4 9 (2,1)
5 5SHELDON LACHANCE 5 11 (2,1)
6 6PETER AULD 6 11 (1,2)
7 7MICHAEL MOORE SR 7 13 (3,2)
8 8MATT EBBAGE 8 13 (1,3)
9 9CHRIS FONTES 9 13 (3,1)
10 10THE OTTER 10 14 (2,3)
11 11MARC ILTON Bump-Up
12 12JEREMY CHIU Bump-Up
27
8th Electric Buggy A1-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUGLAS SHEWFELT 1 0 (2,1)
2 2JORDAN MILES 2 4 (3,1)
3 3DYLAN RAPOSO 3 5 (3,2)
4 4THE OTTER 4 9 (2,3)
5 5DOUG REIMER 5 9 (3,2)
6 6STEVEN DZUIBAN 6 10 (1,3)
7 7DAVID REIMER 7 11 (3,2)
8 8CHRIS RADT 8 12 (3,1)
9 9KYLE ROBINSON 9 12 (1,3)
10 10KYRA BACH 10 12 (3,1)
11 11DANIEL SALVAS Bump-Up
12 12STEVE BULMAN Bump-Up
28
8th Nitro Truggy A-Main
Length: 25:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN SILLER 1 0 (2,3)
2 2DAVID LECUYER 2 3 (1,3)
3 3DOUG REIMER 3 4 (1,2)
4 4CHRIS RADT 4 6 (3,2)
5 5STEVEN DI PLACIDO 5 9 (1,2)
6 6GEORGE STILLY 6 11 (1,2)
7 7PETE ELPHINSTONE JR 7 11 (3,1)
8 8TIM ROBINSON 8 14 (3,2)
9 9ANTIONE BILODEAU 9 15 (2,3)
10 10JONATHAN MONGEAU 10 15 (3,1)
11 11RYAN MARTIN Bump-Up
12 12CARL BALZER Bump-Up
29
8th Electric Buggy A2-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUGLAS SHEWFELT 1 0 (2,1)
2 2JORDAN MILES 2 4 (3,1)
3 3DYLAN RAPOSO 3 5 (3,2)
4 4THE OTTER 4 9 (2,3)
5 5DOUG REIMER 5 9 (3,2)
6 6STEVEN DZUIBAN 6 10 (1,3)
7 7DAVID REIMER 7 11 (3,2)
8 8CHRIS RADT 8 12 (3,1)
9 9KYLE ROBINSON 9 12 (1,3)
10 10KYRA BACH 10 12 (3,1)
11 11DANIEL SALVAS Bump-Up
12 12STEVE BULMAN Bump-Up

Event Stats

Race Track Otterville Raceway
Registrations Entries: 237
Drivers: 101
Total Race Laps 10,793
close X